Home Education and Careers Delaware Catholic high schools announce scholarship winners

Delaware Catholic high schools announce scholarship winners

931
0

The seven Catholic high schools in Delaware have announced which eighth-grade students have earned scholarships for the 2014-15 academic year. All information has been provided by the schools.

 

St. Thomas More Academy

Delaware

Holy Cross: Nicole Pinera, Guilia Randazzo

Jefferson: Alya Lahiff

Sussex Academy: Ryan Anderson, Elise Conlin

Smyrna Middle: Ryan Dean

 

Maryland

Most Blessed Sacrament: Caroline Pasquariell, Michaelson Capuano, Chloe Sass

 

Ursuline Academy

Delaware

Ursuline: Hannah Ali, Yara Awad, Maxon Blow, Lauren Chua, Maggie Connolly, Mary Goodridge, Dominique Kendus, Annelisa Lyles, Erin McGrellis

St. Mary Magdalen: Madelyn Heck, Nicole Kelly, Rita Offutt, Anna Zdunek

Christ the Teacher: Amber Owens

St. John the Beloved: Emily Sardo

Immaculate Heart of Mary: Sadie Ward

Independence: Riley Beck, Natalie Comer, Cameron Johnson, Esha Mishra, Sophia Riveros, Amy Thomson

Springer: Chelsea Gbemudu

St. Anne’s Episcopal: Madison Larmore

P.S. DuPont: Emma Lucey, Hannah Ward

Cab Calloway: Giavanna Mariano, Annie Nguyen

H.B. DuPont: Alexis Ward

 

Pennsylvania

St. Philomena: Elizabeth Brutsche

Kennett Middle: Theodora Elliman, Jasmine MacFarlane,

 

New Jersey

Woodland Country Day: Olivia O’Donnell

 

Maryland

Patterson Mill: Kathryn Perrault

 

St. Mark’s High School

Delaware

St. Mary Magdalen: Liam Lehane, Anna Gallo, William Hoffman

St. John the Beloved: Grady McPeak Timothy Rubini, Mollie Russell, Connor Daniel, Rachel Staib, Erin Derick

Christ the Teacher: Lorenzo Alafriz, Nicole Kirk, Jessica Lawless, Corey O’Donnell, Patricia Ortega, Conner Bolinski, Emily Sipko, Joshua Venti

Immaculate Heart of Mary: Maria DiStefano, Brendan Wilhelm

Holy Angels: Heather Little, Marigrace Ferrill, Juliana Stape, Nicholas Kayatta

St. Elizabeth: Evelyn Welsh

All Saints: Brandon Dongfack, Eric Hendrixson, Katherine Husbands, Meaghan Kane

St. Ann’s: Callie Freda

St. Anthony: Christina Molloy

St. Peter: Mikayla Purnell

Serviam: Alicia Wilson

Independence: Cameron Johnson, Andrew Koense, Esha Mishra, Maggie Myers, Samuel Myers, Maya Sitaran, David Suddard

St. Anne’s Episcopal: Madison Larmore

Layton Prep: Austin Lin

H.B DuPont: Erin Michalcewicz (SP?), Madelyn Vanhorn

Redding Middle: Keerthana Chintalapati

Alfred G. Waters: Matthew Gray

P.S. DuPont: Jesse Li, Francesca Sedlacek

Tower Hill: Eric Jansson

 

Maryland

Mount Aviat: Grace Liberatore, Max Classen, Caitlin Marsilii

Immaculate Conception: Clare Estes, Hannah Schepers

 

Pennsylvania

Assumption BVM: Evan Gutherman

Avon Grove: Justin Sarver

 

New Jersey

Penns Grove: Abigail Hamilton

 

Salesianum School

Delaware

St. Mary Magdalen: Lucien Peach, Francis Fanning

Christ the Teacher: Lorenzo Alafriz, Matthew Balbierer, Owen Fink, Corey O’Donnell, Conner Bolinski

St. Edmond’s: Jackson Whallon, Owen King, Jack deBruin

St. Ann’s: Charles Klous

St. Peter the Apostle: Matthew Knotts

St. John the Beloved: Grady McPeak, Nicholas Saponaro, Joseph Fassano

Immaculate Heart of Mary: Benjamin Myers, Michael McGowan, Brendan Wilhelm

Independence: Ryan Law, Sanath Patil, Matthew Ryan

Newark Charter: Joseph Wesselman

Alfred G. Waters: Noah Carpe

P.S. DuPont: Patrick Taylor

Layton Preparatory: Austin Lin

Cab Calloway: Michael Hemphill

 

Pennsylvania

St. Agnes: Frank Byrd, Daniel Redmond, Jonathan Schiltz, Nicholas Fanelli

Ss. Simon and Jude: John Simonelli, Patrick McConologue, Brendan Manning, David Angelo

Ss. Peter and Paul: Gerald Wilmer, Nicholas Slachta

St. Cornelius: Joseph Rizzo

Malvern Prep: Timothy McLaughlin

Assumption BVM: Christian Trowbridge

Notre Dame de Lourdes: Ryan Whelan

St. Mary Magdalen: Nicholas Palermo

Holy Family: Evan Mader

Waldron Mercy: Raymond Cobb

Garnet Valley: Cooper Urban

C.F. Patton: William Prysock

 

Maryland

Mount Aviat: Max Classen

 

New Jersey

Mullica Hill Friends: Alexander Gulea

 

Archmere Academy

Delaware

P.S. DuPont: Alisa Yakovenko, Francesca Sedlacek, Helen Laster, Grace Zhang, Brant Wesley, Connor Smeader, Natasha Gengler, Emily Zheng, Jiawei Miao, Kevin Khov, Nicolas Larson, Jake Collins, Peter Liu, Talya Speak, Sophie Friedman, Sarayu Sivaram

St. Edmond’s: Jack Whallon, Jack deBruin, David Bondi

St. Mary Magdalen: Anna Zdunek, Grace DiGiovanni, Anna Gallo, Francis Fanning, Liam Lehane, Evan Callaghan

Immaculate Heart of Mary: Gillen Curren, Benjamin Myers, Emily Rosato, Francis Doran, Sarah Weir

St. John the Beloved: Rachel Staib

Ursuline: Lauren Chua, Mary Spadaro, Mary Goodridge

All Saints: Eric Hendrixson

St. Elizabeth: Evelyn Welsh

St. Ann: John Prosceno

Sanford: Evan Sabini

Independence: Sophia Riveros, Adeline Davis, Amy Thomson, Grace Gong, Sohan Shah, Pooja Kaji, Karna Nagalla, Meera Garg, Ryan Law, Andrew Koense, Ashish Mahuli, Rajeswari Kambhamettu, Sanath Patti, Esha Mishra, Maya Sitaram, Anna Suh, Theodore Fairfield, Kristina Giakas, Blaine Seifert, Kyra Giakas

Tower Hill: Isabelle Pilson

Newark Charter: Michael Chen

H.B. DuPont: Shinny Sun, Annie Wu, Ria Ahuja, Bertran Yang, Elena Hu

Redding: Keerthana Chintalapati, Cassandra Paterson

St. Anne’s Episcopal: Madison Larmore

Springer: Connor Alabrudzinski

Wilmington Friends: Ryan Nowaczyk, Jacob Morris, Siena Ballotta Garman

Skyline: Arushi Tayal, Matthew Cho, Justin Sharpe

 

Pennsylvania

Ss. Colman-John Neumann: Patrick Beck

Holy Family: Evan Mader, Juliana Testa

St. Maximilian Kolbe: Anna Martino, Joseph DiGregorio

Ss. Simon and Jude: Nikoleta Testa, Brendan Manning, David Angelo

St. Cornelius: Samuel Linton, Victoria Anderson, Charles Sanders

Villa Maria: Alexa Clarke, Christina Cramer, Maryanna Gattuso

St. Francis de Sales: Travis Gaskill

Notre Dame de Lourdes: Ryan Whelan,

St. Patrick: Eileen Piombino

St. Mary Magdalen: Connor Ruggieri

St. Thomas the Apostle: Brittany Knob

St. Agnes: Jonathan Schiltz

Our Lady of Angels: Sean Kelly

Northley: Devon Linn, Rebecca Gomes, Shreyas Parab

Avon Grove Charter: Justin Sarver

Garnet Valley: Cooper Urban, Amanda Denning, Alexa Conner, Elena Taylor, Connor O’Brien

Patton: Daphne Ho, Madyson McDougal

Media Providence Friends: Daniel Marcolongo

Chichester: Melanie Dempsey

Westtown: Thomas Hogan

Stetson: Kathleen Griffith

Haverford Friends: James Radomile

 

New Jersey

Mullica Hill Friends: Alexander Gulea, Magdalen Lind, Nicholas Martorelli, Kyle Rowe

Kingsway: Lauren Formanski, Madison Ambrose

St. James: Dara Dawson, Juliana Wallgren

 

Maryland

Mount Aviat: Max Classen

 

St. Elizabeth High School

Delaware

All Saints: Brandon Dongfack, Danielle Eckton

Christ the Teacher: Lorenzo Alafriz, Matthew Balbierer, Colby Corrozi, Isabel Durnan, Owen Fink, Joel Hafycz, Nicole Kirk, Rebecca Miller, Corey O’Donnell

Holy Angels: Nicholas Kayatta

Immaculate Heart of Mary: Francis Doran, Matthew Hurst, Brendan Wilhelm

St. Edmond’s: Dylan Kirk

St. Elizabeth: Alena Boyer, Rebecca Gonzalez, Irene Hu, Emily Marvel, Abigail Thompson, Evelyn Welsh

St. John the Beloved:  Ava Stratton

St. Mary Magdalen: Karl Bryan, Liam Lehane

St. Peter the Apostle School: Reiley Bond

H.B. duPont: Sarah Kunkle

Alfred G. Waters: Matthew Gray, Emily Gray

P.S. duPont: Sarayu Sivaram

Independence: Adair Bartram, Eric Ziegler

 

Pennsylvania

Northley: Rebecca Gomes

St. Philomena: Elizabeth Brutsche

 

 

Padua Academy

Delaware

All Saints: Danielle Eckorn, Lauren Freebery, McKenna Rybaltowski

Christ the Teacher: Ursula Dzik, Elena Ikeocha,Rebecca Miller, Patricia Janae Ortega, Amber Owens, Emily Sipko

Holy Angels: Marigrace Ferrill, Heather Little, Peyton Sikes, Julianna Stape

Immaculate Heart of Mary: Claire Bisson, Maria DiStefano, Madelyn Phillips, Emily Rosato

St. Ann: Callie Freda, Annika Sernyak

St. Elizabeth: Alena Boyer, Emily Marvel

St. John the Beloved: Mary Shannon Dougherty, Lauren Hilger, Sarah Manno, Ava Stratton

St. Mary Magdalen: Grace DiGiovanni, Anna Gallo, Anna Zdunek

Ursuline: Victora Millsap

C.F. Patton: Madeline Maier

Alfred G. Waters: Emily Gray

H.B. DuPont: Erin Dolan, Sarah Kunkle, Madelyn Van Horn

P.S. DuPont: Emma Lucey, Francesca Sedlacek

Springer: Siobhan Mangan

Independence: Adair Bartram, Esha Mishra, Sophia Riveros, Lauren Schafer, Maya Sitaram, Amanda Stull, Anna Suh

 

Pennsylvania

Holy Family: Juliana Testa

Notre Dame de Lourdes: Anne Bohnenberger

St. Thomas the Apostle: Kathleen Melia

St. Cornelius: Victoria Anderson

St. Maximilian Kolbe: Caroline McColgan, Anna Martino

St. Philomena: Elizabeth Brutsche, Katherine Giardinelli

Sacred Heart: Gianna Vitelli

Fred S. Engle: Sydney Przywara

Kennett: Jasmine MacFarlane

Northley: Rebecca Gomes, Devon Linn

 

Maryland

Mount Aviat: Olivia Giannetta, Grace Liberatore, Kaeley Willemsen

 

New Jersey

St. James: Molly Mausolf

St. Margaret: Sarah Philbin

Kingsway: Lauren Formanski, Kayleen Italia

Penns Grove: Abigail Hamilton